Black Pepper Whole

$ 17.50  

This variant is currently sold out.

Please fill in the form below if you'd like to be notified when it becomes available.

Green fruits are picked and piled into heaps to ferment for a few days, then sun-dried. They shrivel, harden, and turn black. Black pepper is used in almost all cuisines of the world and is cultivated in tropical regions worldwide. 

Origin: India

Latin Name: Piper nigrum

Common Names: Pepper, Peppercorns