Anise Seed Whole Organic

Coronado Spice & Tea

$ 6.75 

  • Anise Seed Whole Organic
  • Anise Seed Whole Organic

This variant is currently sold out

Origin: Egypt

Latin Name: Pimpinella anisum

Common Names: Jamaica pepper, Kurundu, Myrtle pepper, pimenta, newspice

Anise has small sage green to yellow earth tone crescent shaped seeds, with a distinct sweet though not overpowering licorice flavor.

Share this

Pin Post Plus

Similar Products